SOUTH EASTON — Superintendent Luis Lopes and Principal Leslie Weckesser are pleased to announce the Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School students who have received high honors and honors for the second term.
“We are pleased to recognize the students who have received high honors and honors for the second term,” Principal Weckesser said. “This wonderful achievement is a result of students’ hard work and their commitment to success in their academic classes and vocational programs.”
High Honor Roll
Southeastern students from the following towns have received high honors for Term 2 of the 2021-2022 school year:
City of Brockton
- Class of 2022: Maria Lucia Antunes, Tricia Barros, Samantha Bauer, Christopher Colby, Cassidy Dickinson, Natalia Fox, Brianna Furtado-Fernandes, Alyssa Monteiro, Xavier Nazario, Cindy Paz, Abby Pettine, Bianca Pires, Briana Pires, Kaleb Rose, Lainna Santos Afonso, Jason Vaughn
- Class of 2023: Soribel Andino Maldonado, Andre Arzeno, Joseph Aurelien-Augustin, Nuria Depina, Jessica Especiato-Monteiro, Shayna Feeney, Luckerley Gabriel, Ali Goldmann, Tiana Goncalves, Annick Kenfack, Desiree Lake, Kenelga Lessaint, Giovanni Lessard, Jason Lobo, Aliza Marshall, Steven Mcdevitt, Arianna Merritt, Frank Mizhirumbay, Yvenarly Pierre Louis, Isabella Rodrigues, Luis Rodriguez Pena, Alexandra Silva Duarte, Ashleigh Taber, Brionna Townsend, Ashley Troetsch, Xavier Vasquez-Scott, Dalphe Volcy, Taylen Woods, Antonio Wright
- Class of 2024: Wenwu Akoi, Jomira Almeida Vaz, Alvaro Alves Correia, Sophia Avrin, Eliana Barros, Fany Benitez, Kacey Brown, Jaidiel Caban, Julian Cardoso, Porsha Davis, Edu De Oliveira, Tianna Dias, Elle Dodd, Samuel Emmanuel, Evandro Goncalves, Leah Goodman, Xa’Nah Greene, Abigail Jeffers, Alethia Khang, Julianna Lachance, Enrique Lugo-Staley, Schebna Maisonneuve, Kayla Mathieu, Kimberly Mathieu, Lucia Evelyn Mbugua, Morgan Mcdevitt, Daleen Medina, Jordan Miranda, Miryam-Marina Monteiro, Yuliana Nazario, Jack O’Donnell, Helzeiah Oliveira, Chris-Ander Paraison, Dominique Pierre, Maddison Reed, Rochenaly Revanche, Jasmine Scott, Anai Semedo, Medinat Shittu, Georgiana Soriano-Phillips, Sandra Stevenson, Britney Valdez Maldonado, Kheiara Vilus, Denva Whyte, Jason Wong
- Class of 2025: Jose Afonso, Shameeyah Ambroise, Kevin Barros, Ariyana Chrispin Perkins, Olivia Da Silva, Alicia De Pina Moreira, Hallenah Demosthene, Arilena Fernandes, Greed Gareri, Ridwan Hasan, Aidan Hughes, Kimleen Ira, Natasha Lammers, Jayvon Lodge, Ava Matta, Lurdes Mayahuari Tacuri, Kathelyne Medina, Mayara Monteiro, Djessica Monteiro, Yasmine Ndifang, Jennifer Nunes, Shyeim Penha, Nora Pierre-Louis, Jocelyn Protentis, Alani Ribeiro, Serina Ribeiro, Aryanna Robbins, Gabriella Rodrigues, Matthew Soares, Djamara Soares, Enoch Sowale, James Stevenson-Gruchy, Jaydah Teixeira, Amayra Teixeira, Aryssa Thomas, Milo Williams, James Williams, Malcom Zetrenne
Town of East Bridgewater
- Class of 2022: Jasper Clement, Piper Culp, James Trumbull
- Class of 2023: Allyson Butler, Samantha Condon, Brynne Davidson, Abbi Kitchenham, Grace Schrader
- Class of 2024:Dylan Amaral, Kyle Cameron, Julianna Chisholm, Ash Culp, Judek Kozuch, Matthew Milne
- Class of 2025: Nicolas Cannizzo, Grayson Dundon, Nickolas Elsmore, Isaac Jordan, Whitney Maciel, Eva Meserve, Nicholas Shaw, Benjamin Shields, Carly Sinkiewicz, Tamyra Vieira, Cole Whitman
Town of Easton
- Class of 2024: Benjamin Messana
- Class of 2025: Katlin Argentina, Tristian Demeo
Town of Foxborough
- Class of 2022: Kiley Jansen
- Class of 2023: Hannah Brown, Jacob Pereira
- Class of 2024: Sophia Charlesworth, Olivia Charlesworth, Arwen Kelly Dahe
- Class of 2025: Arthur Butler, Joseph Cook, Nicolas Falcione, Morgan Joyce, Mallorie Kane, Lucas Serani
Town of Mansfield
- Class of 2022: Trista Sicard, Samantha Tweedy
- Class of 2023: Tatiana Sicard
- Class of 2024:William Genovese, Andrew Haddigan, Christopher Lennon, Taylor Lundquist, Alyx Manzoni-D’Arpino, Richard O’Neill, Isabella Walnista
- Class of 2025: Davi Affonso, Haley Balzarini, Kyle Dickinson, Mohamed Mukassabi, Declan O’Brien, Vanessa Petrucci, John Spellman
Town of North Easton
- Class of 2023: Julia Berry, Alexander Visnauskis\
- Class of 2024: Shaylyn Harrington
- Class of 2025: Walter Beary, Paola Talarico, Ava Tracia, Jayce Viteri
Town of Norton
- Class of 2022:Jack Atkins, Haley Austin, Jordyn Entwistle, Amanda Jackson, Sophia Johnson, Alyssa Robillard, Josephine Sheaff
- Class of 2023: Erika Blanchard, Grace Dyer, Jason Micciantuono
- Class of 2024: Socks Amster, Tess Combis, Ethan Hicks, Isabel Mckinnon, Tyler Reidy
- Class of 2025:Anthony Buzzell, Heather DeFilippo, Trevor Ellston, Noah Ellston, Callie Fernandes, Shawn Patrick Flanagan, Sofia Mallea, Robert Parker, Lily Robitaille
Town of Sharon
- Class of 2022:Jacob Margolis
- Class of 2024:Megan Cochrane, Katie Rabatsky, Sydnie Rabatsky, Cameron Raymond
- Class of 2025:Sophie Margolis
Town of South Easton
- Class of 2023: Jesse Averill
- Class of 2024:Tyler Galvin, Lucy Manson
- Class of 2025:Lucas Burgess, Paul McCadden, Abigail Sandstrum, Emma Searcy
Town of Stoughton
- Class of 2022: Juliana Carey, Connor Tartamella
- Class of 2023: Catherine Jackson, John Kneeland, John Mcginley, Kristina Nardi, Sophia Theodorides
- Class of 2024: Isaac Chavez, Richard Ferreira, Jenesis Mendez, John Menz, Kaleb Salvador, Caydence Winders
- Class of 2025: Catherine Chamberlain, Kelsea Doherty, Julianna Ierardi, Liam Keaney, Nevaeh Parkman, Francesca Randazzo, Evelyn Ratcliff, Anike Santos, Nia White
Town of West Bridgewater
- Class of 2023: Avery Hohengasser
- Class of 2024:Maeve Stipkovich
- Class of 2025: Isaiah Brandon, Adison Hohengasser, Agapi Kouvlis, Anthony Krakowski, Saniyah Sauveur, Mia Tosches
Honor Roll
Southeastern students from the following towns have received honors for Term 2 of the 2021-2022 school year:
City of Brockton
- Class of 2022: Joscelina Alves Andrade Pina, Naedjee Ambroise, Austin Anderson, Stephen Bamford, Zachary Bell, Precious Bembery, Djouvensky Berlus, Jose Cabral, Omar Carrion, Jeremiah Charles, Obed Cruz, Lillyann Czarnowski, Benjamin Dorelien, Noah Dos Reis, Madison Dupee, Delor Ehade, Rackella Erilus, Christian Escribano, Darlene Ezeonugo, Savior Garcia, Alexis Gardner, Michael Gedeon, Aiyana Gomes-Brady, Zenilda Goncalves, Talisa Goncalves, Ashley Hayward, Zekar-yah Henry, Max Huff, Antoine Jean-Poix, Robin Johnson, Joshua King, Chelsea Lopes, Laryssa Lopes, Fanny Mizhirumbay, Maria Montrond, Tyler Murray, Ryan Nguyen, Christian Nicolas-Coffy, Ekaterini Nikolaidou, Riley O’Brien, Maria Palaguachi Lema, Ester Ramos, Dylan Raposo, Joseph Rheaume, Ivey Rodrigues, Anai Rodriguez, Rebecca Russell, Julian Santiago, Ali Sefiyaoui, Jaylen Sequeira, Tauzanaya Shearrion, Camille Isabel Teixeira, Adolfo Teixeira Depina, Shensley Theodat, Samantha Thomson, Samantha Toppa, Aristea Tsitsopoulos, Maripaz Urena Ortiz, Yomairaliz Vaughn, Adryanna Werra
- Class of 2023: Analise Alicea, Abigail Alicea, Naasir Alves, Adiana Alves, Reggie Andrade, Jordan Bailey, Neldjwine Beaubrun, Vaton Carter, Andriana Charles, Sarah Chavez, Rebecca Cohen, Ana Gabriela Da Silva, Euclidia Da Veiga Fernandes, Jason Davison, Alondra Deleon, Djaklina Depina, Clertie Desulme, Eriyonna Ductant, Brigget Enamorado-Alvarado, Alexis Flanagan, Deyonn Froio, Maria Galindo Aleman, Joviana Gomes, Ariannah Gomes-Lobo, Kaylee Gomez, Stephanie Gonzalez, Mackenzie Hamlin, Latrel Hicks, Abigail Joseph, Ethan Kenney, Satra Lafleur, Anne LaMotte, Jennifer Lema, Nicholas Levine, Ana Loja Loja, Dylan Major, Avery Mitchell, Damiana Monteiro, Adylen Monteiro, Michael Moon, Angeline Moreira, Chanita Ndi, Brian Ndifang, Marley Nerese, Nikki Nguyen, Alicia Nwaeze, Jaydah Parkman Boseman, Abigail Philemond, Andrew Pires, Brianna Ramos, Amelia Rego, Konny Remy, Mary Rickman, Ashlee Robbins, Ava Robinson, Xavier Rodriguez, Brianna Schweizer, John Serrano, Jacari Stallings, Trinity Stinson Salmon, Kyara Teixeira, Alma Vincent, Logan Von Magnus, Brennan Welch, Lindsey Whelan, Scott Wuschke
- Class of 2024: Mathew Almeida, Aliyahna Andrade, Lauriane Andrade, Destiny Araujo, Abigail Armand, Henrick Barbosa, Marlon Barbosa, Mario Barnette, Kayla Barros, Mia Belcher, Celiana Cabral, Lisa Canuto, Xavier Carrion, Chloe Champagne, Dighton Cook, Sofia Dansby, Jayson Darosa, Jalyah Darosa, Vladimir Delice, Kayla Derolus, Jillian Diaz, Julisa Dunkley, Michael Duprevil, Samayah Fernandes, Amari Gerrior, Lea Gomes, Kiarrah Goncalves, Javahn Goncalves, Jeannie Gonzalez Lopez, Rhema Heywood, Amanie Interiano, Emily Jean, Jin Jean Jacques, Kayla Josama, Samantha Kazlauskas, Sean Kelly, Issa Lacombe, Patrick Leblanc, Lilianna Lehrer, Ashley Lema, Makayla Lewis, Jaylen Lopes, Ian Macneill, Diego Marcal, Sandra Marcelin, Reannan Marouillier, Michael Martins, Jaelyn Mathena, Natalie Mendes, Amara Mendes, Rekeara Miller, Mckayden Monestime, Ydais Montas, Adriana Monteiro, Chance Moya, Tiago Oliveira, Tristan Ortega, Molly Packard, Noah Paul, Colton Penticost, Dreamah Peterson-Ellington, Cooper Phillips, Carl Pierre, Ludiana Pires, Christopher Pires, Samaya Raymond, Fabia Ribeiro Baptista, Lyssandra Rodriguez, Alayla Ronin, Nicholas Rysinger, Valdir Santos, Zaniah Santos, Leslie Semedo, Mikaela Semedo, Michael Smith, Logan Smith, Jateja Spriggs, Nicolas Sturdevant, Kenneth Suchecki, Maura Teixeira, Massuira Teixeira, Ayla Vargas, Jonathan Vernet, Zamora Washington, Ryleigh Webber, Andrianna Wilkinson, Kevin Yanes Espinal, Zion Zhuwao
- Class of 2025:Ayva Abreu, Jada Andersen, Jaime Andrade, Litz Arias Torres, Danariyah Bailey, Aidan Barbosa, Myles Barbosa, Berly Barkemeyer, Meikhi Belizaire, Ciera Bennett, Matthew Butcher, Iris Cabral, Gavin Cardillo, Andrew Cardoso, Tatiana Cardoso, Jalynn Centeio, Mahala Charlot, Natalie Cobb, Jadiel Cotto Rivera, Jean Lodens Darius, Antone Demoura, Xavier Depina, Rodilson Depina, Mayra Dias, Paul Estima, Kristofer Estremera, Jayden Fernandes, Deborah Furtado, Giselda Gomes, Loriana Gomes Tavares, Ayden Goncalves, Norma Gonzalez Lopez, Roana Hardy, Sean Henningson, Dominique Henry, Austin Keffer, Thomas Lana, Nalajha Lawton, Janelle Lobo, Jhamany Lopes, Marla Lopes, Kiara Lopes Andrade, Shayssa Marte Mercado, Milana Matos, Juhymah Marimar Miranda, Newlino Monteiro Nunes, Amelia Montrond, Melissa O’Donnell, Deliane Pereira, Ethan Picanco, Karen Pierre, Jayden Pires, Lentzmary Polycarpe, Vanniah Preval, Malayja Ramos, Joseph Ripley, Jo Rivera, Katerin Rodriguez, Milka Rodriguez Aleman, Wendy Rosarion, Julian Smith, Denaya Smith, Janae Spivey, Camdin Tarbush, Abigail Tunis, Laloni Voltaire, Gabrielle Wilson, Tattenai Yisrael
Town of East Bridgewater
- Class of 2022: Nicholas Curro, Logan Koxias, Jonathan Morse, John Prendergast, Thomas Thistle
- Class of 2023: Fernanda Gabriel, Ella Hansen, William Lannan, Arianna Power, Isabella Ricci
- Class of 2024:Isabella Burke, Jordan Hanlon, Thomas Leger, Benjamin Thomas
- Class of 2025: Patrick Cadigan, Isabella Costa, Samantha Nacar, Sean Pechulis, Benjamin Pennington, Matthew Thomas, Daniel Weir
Town of Easton
- Class of 2022: Benjamin Eng, Justin Wilcox
- Class of 2023:Thomas Hustins, Kyleigh Lent
- Class of 2024: Zackary Vamosi
- Class of 2025: Milloy Everett-Banks, Arielle St. Louis
Town of Foxborough
- Class of 2022: Daniel Cook, Emily Dodds, Charles Fiske, Liam Kelley
- Class of 2023:Michael Bohnenberger, Emma Riccard, Alexa Wallace
- Class of 2024:Jaylana Desriveaux, Thomas Keaney, Joseph Montal, Taylor Robinson
- Class of 2025:Bryan Barbato, Eleanor Delano, Lia Hayes, Grace Kelley, Luc Leblanc, Aidan McCarthy, Lucas Pereira
Town of Lakeville
- Class of 2025:Olivia Lopes
Town of Mansfield
- Class of 2022: Brandon Hooper, Alexa Kessler, Alexandra McCourt, Evan McIntire, Ryan Melberg, Jacob Nalbandian, Jake Prevett, James Rozelle, Julia Sottak, Andrew Walker
- Class of 2023:Asher Beckwith, Declan Beede, Sebastian Chinea, Ryan Collins, Samantha Duarte, Armin Forde, Daniel Garrahy, Kyle Instasi, Katie Pierce, Mohammad Sengaba, Joy Silva, Caleb Trost
- Class of 2024:Hannah Bettencourt, Autumn Broderick, Walter Driscoll, Melody Jeanty, Chris Raphael, Isabella Thurston
- Class of 2025:Brock Boudreau, Addison Campbell, Anastasia Higuera, Victoria Nalbandian, Ariana Servos, Ivan Tatis, Jonah Warriner
Town of North Easton
- Class of 2022:John Graca, Evan Greene, Ruby Strom
- Class of 2023:Jared Graca, Riley Rose
- Class of 2024: Keysha Cazeau, Nicholas Magaldi, Gregory Nickla, Sean Spillane
- Class of 2025: Xavier Harte
Town of Norton
- Class of 2022: Caleigh Demartino, Megan Ford, Colin McLaughlin, Devin Powers, Antonia Rappold, Olivia Silva
- Class of 2023: Davina Alves, Joshua Carrara, Christian Chisholm, Anthony Musto, Evelynn Silva, Rebecca Souza
- Class of 2024: Cameron Carlino, Michael Fernandes, Maximilian Ford, Myles Hollis, David Plunkett, Charles Shulman, Ava Winter
- Class of 2025:Rylie Berg, Shea Calnen, Koral-Ann Chaffee, Fiona Dunn, Gianna Fasolino, Damon Ford, Brandan Giblin, Amoura Hinton, Jada Malcolm, Matthew Pearson
Town of Raynham
- Class of 2023: Erin Tripp
- Class of 2024:Owen Tripp
Town of Sharon
- Class of 2022: Angelo Rivera
- Class of 2024:Chad Clayman, Bennett Snyder
- Class of 2025: Marcellus Alford, Regan Dennehy, Roman Pereira
Town of South Easton
- Class of 2022: Natalina Almeida, Nicholas Feroli, Madeline Hornung
- Class of 2023: Hailey Earle, Orion Macleish-Rogers, Hannah Monroe, Richard Sullivan
- Class of 2024: Kai Cerasuolo, Maximilian Mansfield
- Class of 2025:Matthew Eades, Rebecca Hornung
Town of Stoughton
- Class of 2022: Anthony Burrowes, Matthew Howe, Carley Raymond, Brittney Riley, Jayden Tolbert, Chase Traynham
- Class of 2023: Matthew Davis, Ryan Desmond, Gianna Glowka, Joseph Massarelli, Christopher Matthews, Claire Morgan, Noelia Pierre-Louis, Octavia Ricardo, Grace Tiso
- Class of 2024: Teagan Bassett, Marko Bugryn, Isabella Burling, Ava Goulston, Ricardo Gunn, Delilah Jusino, Mina Kim, Madison Mcdougall, Savannah Morse, Owen Ready, Jacy Statkus, James Sullivan, Daniel Wentzell
- Class of 2025: Derek Bennett, Ana Lara Da Silva, Liam Donovan, Jeffto Innocent, Christyan Marques, Nickolas Previatti, Evan Stone
Town of West Bridgewater
- Class of 2022: William Clarke, Matthew English, Michael Holmes, Alexia Kerr, Ashton Milligan, Josh Piesco
- Class of 2023:Stenley Celestin, Olivia Erwin, Lucas Guindon, Rylee Smith
- Class of 2024: Austin Altrich, Brandon Colombo, Clinton Howard, Cameron Lawrence, Emma Milton, May Munro, Kalei Reid
- Class of 2025: Nathan Coelho, Jenica Destine, Allison Ledin, Madyson May
###